Article Image

The Complete Guide to Enrichment Classes: Coding, Art, Language & More

It is quite a challenge to keep children occupied during the holidays. But, enrichment classes have evolved as the best way to keep children engaged and yet they help in enriching children’s education. Learning and entertainment can happen together. Plus this is the best method to reach out for the child’s hidden talents and his/her interests. Besides learning, they are welcome additions that can help in a professional career in future.

Selecting the kind of enrichment class according to the child’s interest, the timing, location, schedule and more need to match for perfection. Hence, we have picked up the latest enrichment classes across the island to help you identify and make the best choice for your child.

Enrichment courses are available for:

  • Coding
  • Language
  • Science
  • Music
  • Drama
  • Dance
  • Art
  • Sports
  • Multi-activity 

 

Coding classes and camps:

 

  1. Coding Lab: One of the best coding classes that can help your child attain a great knowledge of the subject is the Coding Lab. Founded by an MIT Master's alumnus, the Coding Lab has a multi-award-winning curriculum. Some of the many benefits include:
  • Classes can be availed both physically at their centres as well as online from the comfort of one’s home. 
  • Different courses are available for children and teens of different age groups.

Courses:

  • Ages 4-6: This program is based on enriching the child’s logical thinking through animation, robotics and play-doh circuits.
  • Ages 7-9: For this age group, the Coding Lab has developed a Young Computer Scientists programme. Beginning with Game Development, students master 12 research areas.
  • Ages 10-12: This is the stage where children are taken to an advanced level of app development. The program is designed to help children excel in Computational Thinking.
  • Ages 13-18: This program includes proprietary Python courses ranging from Math simulations to Artificial Intelligence and Data Analytics.
  • GCE ‘O’ level Computing: This is a specialised coaching program for students who wish to take up Computer courses at IB and GCE ‘O’ levels.

Address:

  • Office: 80 Marine Parade Road #10-06, Parkway Parade (Office Tower) Singapore 449269
  • Centres:
    • 80 Marine Parade Road #10-06 Singapore 449269
    • 9 King Albert Park (KAP Mall) #02-21 Singapore 598332

Contact: +65 6528 2282

E-mail: learntocode@codinglab.com.sg

Source link: https://www.codinglab.com.sg/

  1. Computhink: It is another coding centre that provides coding classes starting from the beginner levels to advanced coding for enriching children with programming and technological skills. If your child has just got free after the PSLE and you are looking for a holiday course, then you probably have the best pick with Computhink in October.

Benefits:

  • Small class size (Maximum 6 students per instructor)
  • Holiday camps.
  • 4-day holiday camp post PSLE.
  • Proprietary learning and management system where children can daily login, find notes, exercises, concept videos daily.
  • Online coding platform for children to daily practice their coding projects.

Age group: 6 – 16 years

Courses: These are online virtual courses with daily coding exercises and projects.

  • Scratch Thinker: This is for children in the age group of 7 - 12 years.
  • Minecraft Code Thinker: This is for children in the age group of 8 - 12 years.
  • Python with Minecraft: This is for children in the age group of 11 - 16 years.

Latest updates:

  • Dates: Oct 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd (Mon to Thu)

Choose One Time Slot:

    • Camp A: 9.00 am to 10.30 am
    • Camp B: 10.30 am to 12.00 pm
    • Camp C: 1.00 pm to 2.30 pm

 

Address: Computhink Kids, 203, Hougang St 21, #01-83, S530203

Contact: +65-88586173

E-mail: classes@computhink.com.sg

Source link: https://www.computhink.com.sg/

  1. Young Engineer’s Coding Class:

Benefits:

  • Small batch size of not more than 6 students per batch.
  • Fun learning activities.
  • Kids learn at their own pace and their own creation. No competition, no tests, no grades.
  • STEM and coding concepts will be taught in many different ways to allow them a different dimension of using it as an application.
  • Key concepts and principles are first introduced in a fun and easy to understand ways such as showing an animation or relating them to everyday tasks. 

Courses:

Address: 5 centres:

  • 1187, Upper Serangoon Road, #01-63, The Midtown, Singapore 533971 (Contact: +65 96546433)
  • 1 Brooke Road #01-12 Katong Plaza Singapore 429979 (Contact: +65 98801725)
  • 179 Thomson Road, Singapore 307626 (Contact: +65 98635139)
  • Block 130, Jurong Gateway Road, #04-211, Singapore 600130 (Contact: +65 87769451) 
  • 6 Tampines Street 92, Singapore 528893 (Contact: +65 87868843)

Contact: admin@youngengineers.sg

Source link: https://www.youngengineers.sg/coding-class/

 

  1. Code Ninja: Code Ninja enables kids to master the basics of coding and thrive in this exciting technology-powered world.

Benefits:

  • The customised learning journey for each student.
  • Small class size. Teacher to Student ratio is capped at 1:6.
  • Students focus on learning Scratch and Python to become proficient and be able to apply their skills to solving real-world problems e.g. create Telegram bots, data mining & analytics, self-driving car simulations & AI bots, app development with web services integration to name a few.
  • Lessons are offered based on a pass system.
    • 4 passes (to be used in 8 weeks)
    • 10 passes (to be used in 4 months)
    • 20 passes (to be used in 6 months)

Age group: 11 – 16 years

Latest updates:

Session 1
19 & 20 Oct (Mon & Tue) | 9.30am - 12.30pm

Session 2
22 & 23 Oct (Thu & Fri) | 9.30am - 12.30pm

Address: 22 Havelock Road, 01-689, Singapore 160022

Contact: (65) 64017171

E-mail: instructor@codeninja.sg

Source link: https://www.codeninja.com.sg/

 

  1. Saturday Kids:

Benefits:

  • Multiple courses
  • Online camps

Age group: 5 – 14 years

Courses:

  • Curious Cubs: For ages 5-6 years
    • Five days of fun-filled activities.
    • The Stuff Kids Learn:
      • Pixel Art (How pixels form an image, how to encode and decode image to text, or from text to image, The early painting style of pointillism and its similarities to pixels. The concept of resolution)
      • Squishy Dough Circuits ( electricity and electric circuits work, translate ideas into 3D objects).
      • Scratch Jr (translate ideas into 3D objects, Basic programming concepts such as algorithms and loops)
      • PETS (Understand directions and commands, Computational thinking, Spatial thinking)
  • Online camps:
  • For ages 5-6 years:
    • Bubs & Bees: Buzz with Beebot & Scratch JR
    • Tiny Travellers: Adventures On Code Island
  • For ages 7-10 years:
    • Start with Scratch: Your adventure begins here
    • Journeys in Scratch: Create with Code
    • Invent the future with LEGO
    • Code Explorers 1: Science & The natural world
    • Code & Invent with micro:bit Block Editor
    • Game On! Scratch Masters Design Your Own Game
    • Marvelous Machines & Mechanisms
    • Mod & Hack 3-D Games with Minecraft & Kodu
    • Paint in 3-D with tilt brush by Google
  • For ages 11-14 years:
    • App Architects: Design & Code your App
    • Back to Basics: From Zeroes to Python Heroes
    • Code Meets World: Module 1
    • Make with micro:bit & Python
    • Marvelous Machines & Mechanisms
    • Mod & Hack 3-D Games with Minecraft & Kodu
    • Puzzle out with Python Programming
    • Python Pros! The curious mission to Mars

Latest updates:

Date

Time

Course

Location

Age

12 Oct-16 Oct

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Mod & Hack 3-D Games with Minecraft & Kodu

 

Bukit Timah

7 – 10

12 Oct-16 Oct

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Back to Basics: From Zeroes to Python Heroes

 

Bukit Timah

11 - 14

23 Nov-26 Nov

2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

Journey in Scratch: Creative Bundle

Online

9 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:00 AM – 10:15 AM

Curious Creatures, Chapter 1: Hungry Critters

 

Online

5 - 6

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Tiny Travellers: Adventures On Code Island

 

East Coast

5 - 6

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Marvelous Machines & Mechanisms

Orchard

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

App Architects: Design & Code Your App

Orchard

11 - 14

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Journeys in Scratch: Create with Code

Orchard

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Bubs & Bees: Buzz with Beebot & Scratch Jr!

Bukit Timah

5 – 6

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Journeys in Scratch: Create with Code

East Coast

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

App Architects: Design & Code Your App

East Coast

11 - 14

23 Nov-27 Nov

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Start with Scratch: Your Adventure Begins Here

East Coast

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Back to Basics: From Zeroes to Python Heroes

Bukit Timah

11 - 14

23 Nov-27 Nov

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Invent the Future with LEGO

Bukit Timah

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Mod & Hack 3D Games with Minecraft & Kodu

Orchard

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Start with Scratch: Your Adventure Begins Here

Orchard

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Invent the Future with LEGO

Orchard

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Back to Basics: From Zeroes to Python Heroes

East Coast

11 - 14

23 Nov-27 Nov

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Mod & Hack 3D Games with Minecraft & Kodu

East Coast

7 - 10

23 Nov-27 Nov

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Marvelous Machines & Mechanisms

East Coast

7 - 10

23 Nov-3 Dec

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Start with Scratch: Your Adventure Begins at Home

Online

7 - 10

23 Nov-3 Dec

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Back to Basics: From Zeroes to Python Heroes!

Online

11 - 14

30 Nov – 3 Dec

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Journeys in Scratch: Inventive Bundle

Online

9 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Tiny Travellers: Adventures On Code Island

Orchard

5 - 6

30 Nov – 4 Dec

9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

Start with Scratch: Your Adventure Begins Here

Bukit Timah

7 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

Invent the Future with LEGO

Bukit Timah

11 - 14

30 Nov – 4 Dec

9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

Mod & Hack 3D Games with Minecraft & Kodu

Orchard

7 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

Code & Invent with Micro:bit Block Editor

Orchard

7 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

Back to Basics: From Zeroes to Python Heroes

East Coast

11 - 14

30 Nov – 4 Dec

9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

Marvelous Machines & Mechanisms

East Coast

7 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

Bubs & Bees: Buzz with Beebot & Scratch Jr!

 

East Coast

5 – 6

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM - 2:45 PM

Curious Creatures, Chapter 2: Bunny Tales

Online

5 – 6

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

App Architects: Design & Code Your App

Bukit Timah

11 - 14

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Journeys in Scratch: Create with Code

Bukit Timah

7 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Back to Basics: From Zeroes to Python Heroes

Orchard

11 - 14

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Start with Scratch: Your Adventure Begins Here

Orchard

7 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Marvelous Machines & Mechanisms

Orchard

7 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Mod & Hack 3D Games with Minecraft & Kodu

East Coast

11 - 14

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Invent the Future with LEGO

East Coast

7 - 10

30 Nov – 4 Dec

2:00 PM – 5:15 PM

Start with Scratch: Your Adventure Begins Here

East Coast

7 - 10

7 Dec – 10 Dec

9:00 AM – 11:00 AM

Journeys in Scratch: Creative Bundle
 

Online

9 – 10

7 Dec – 11 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Tiny Travellers: Adventures On Code Island

Bukit Timah

5 – 6

7 Dec – 11 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Tiny Travellers: Adventures On Code Island

East Coast

5 – 6

7 Dec – 11 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Marvelous Machines & Mechanisms

Bukit Timah

7 - 10

7 Dec – 11 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Bubs & Bees: Buzz with Beebot & Scratch Jr!

Orchard

5 – 6

7 Dec – 11 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Back to Basics: From Zeroes to Python Heroes

Orchard

11 - 14

7 Dec – 11 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Invent the Future with LEGO

Orchard

7 - 10

7 Dec – 11 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Mod & Hack 3D Games with Minecraft & Kodu

 

East Coast

7 - 10

14 Dec- 18 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Tiny Travellers: Adventures On Code Island

Orchard

5 – 6

21 Dec – 26 Dec

9:30 AM – 12:45 PM

Tiny Travellers: Adventures On Code Island

East Coast

5 – 6

 

Address:

  • #02-41 Jln Anak Bukit, Bukit Timah Plaza, 588996
  • 1 Marine Parade Central, #08-03 Parkway Centre,  449408
  • 181 Orchard Road, #10-01,  238896

Contact:  +65 3159 0980

Source link: https://www.saturdaykids.com/

 

Language Classes in Singapore:

  1. British Council: If English is the language to be learnt, then there is no better option than joining a camp during holidays or otherwise to brush the language skills.

Benefits:

  • Safe, fun and supportive environment.
  • Teach a different topic each week.
  • Each week is a complete, stand-alone camp.
  • In this camp students will:
    • develop their vocabulary on a range of different topics.
    • gain confidence in communicating in a variety of situations.
    • develop their world knowledge and intellectual curiosity.
    • improve their critical thinking and problem-solving skills.
  • Teaching is done through:
    • games and fun activities
    • group research projects
    • presentations 
    • hands-on experiments 
    • drama games 
  • Individual attention

Programmes:  Kindergarten, Primary and Secondary students

Ages: 4 – 17 years

Latest updates:

 

Address: 30 Napier Road258509

Contact: +65 6807 1599

E-mail: contact@britishcouncil.org.sg

Source link: https://www.britishcouncil.sg/english-courses/study-camps/year-round?utm_medium=digital&utm_source=EC_mofu_littlesteps_advertorial_wp_yearroundstudycamps&utm_campaign=EC&utm_content=find_out_about_camps

 

  1. Japanese Explorer (JE): For learning Japanese to be a second or third language, there can be no better place than JE.

Benefits:

  • Quality, affordable, and top-class Japanese language courses.
  • Caters to all age groups, levels and learning preference.
  • Bilingual teachers facilitate practical conversations in Japanese which will hone your speaking skills. 
  • Each course is accredited by AJALT (Association for Japanese-Language Teaching).
  • The two unique system involves learning grammar for the first half of the class and learning the speaking and listening skills in the second half. 

Address:

  • 137 Cecil Street 07-04, Hengda building Singapore 069537
  • 133 Jurong Gateway Road to 134 Jurong Gateway Road level 4, Singapore 600134

Contact: +65 65287918, +65 97258311

E-mail: info@japaneseexplorer.com.sg

Source link: https://www.japaneseexplorer.com.sg/japanese-language-courses/

 

  1. Korean Language Centre (KLC): If Korean is the language of pick, your best pick can be KLC.

Courses: (Levels 1-4)

  • Basic course
  • Pre-intermediate
  • Intermediate
  • Pre-advanced
  • Advanced

Address: #10-11, The Adelphi (City Hall), 1 Coleman Street, Singapore 179803

Contact: 9278 3262 /   9699 3326

E-mail: mail@ezsamkorean.com

Source link: https://www.ezsamkorean.com/

  1. French Toast: French is the language that people love to learn. And if you too are one amongst such people or what to make your child well-acquainted in the so, then definitely you are at the right place.

Benefits:

  • Teachers are 100% native French speakers.
  • They teach any day, anytime.
  • Registered with MOE.
  • Small classes
  • Interactive, engaging as well as professional classes.
  • Highly motivational teachers

Courses:

  • Group classes for adults and children.
  • Private tuition for all ages.
  • Playgroups for little children.
  • Corporate group and private courses
  • MOE-registered courses

Address:

  • 220A Upper Thomson Road 02-00, Singapore 574352
  • Parkway Centre, 1 Marine Parade Central, #03-05, Singapore 449408

Contact: +65 6455 6518 / +65 8518 4951

E-mail: contact@frenchtoast.sg

Source link: https://www.frenchtoast.sg/

 

  1. Spanish World Group (SWG): Spanish can be your language for it’s the most spoken language of the world after Mandarin. And you can choose to attain its learning in Singapore at SWG.

Benefits:

  • 15 years of experience.
  • Native and expert teachers.
  • Blended learning
  • Consistent and progressive learning programmes.
  • Small class size

Courses:

  • Kids
  • Teens
  • Adults
  • Corporate
  • Certificate courses
  • DELE examination

Address: 180B Bencoolen Street #08-01/02/05, The Bencoolen (Office Tower) Singapore 189648

Contact: +65 6333 3484

WhatsApp: +65 9159 0668

E-mail: sg@spanishworldgroup.com

Source link: https://spanishworldgroup.com/sg/

 

Science classes:

  1. Kids Discovery Works (KDW): KDW offers science enrichment programmes for young children, explorers and thinkers to inspire science learning through curiosity and fun games.

Benefits:

  • Engaging games and learning activities encourage collaborative problem-solving, discovery and exploratory learning.
  • Advances better understanding of math, engineering & science concepts through early childhood exposure.
  • Advances better understanding of math, engineering & science concepts through early childhood exposure.
  • Builds confidence, collaboration and communication skills.
  • Provides opportunities for inventive problem-solving.

Programs:

  • Super Hero Science
  • Once Upon A Time
  • Junior C.S.I.
  • Whizz, Pop, Bang!
  • Giants of Science
  • Masters of invention
  • Space Camp
  • Dinosaur Discovery
  • Secrets of the lost tomb
  • How to train a Viking
  • Top Story
  • Robotics
  • Snapp! Shutterbugs
  • LEGO Animation adventures
  • MakerLab: 3D

Holiday Camps:

Address: 209A Upper Thomson Road
Singapore 574347

Contact: +65 6931 6989, +65 9168 6669

E-mail: info@kidsdiscoveryworks.com

Source link: https://kidsdiscoveryworks.com/

  1. Science Made Fun (SMF): FUN and Enriching Science enrichment programs at SMF are expertly crafted for Preschools, Primary schools, Holiday camps, Birthday parties & Corporate events in Singapore.

Benefits:

  • FUN, interactive, hands-on science and nature experiences for children.
  • Through discovery style learning and inquiry based dialogue, children are engaged in exciting programs that encourage them to explore the many wonders of science.

Courses:

  •  Primary school workshops
  • Preschool programs
  • Holiday mini-camps

Address: 896 Dunearn Road Sime Darby Centre #03-10D Singapore 589472

Contact: (65) 98214600

E-mail: evelyn@ScienceMadeFunSG.net

Source link: http://sciencemadefunsg.net/index.cfm

Art Classes:

  1. Little Artists: For the little artists in your children, let them find the serenity in art at Little Artists.

Programs:

  • Little Blossoms (2.5 years – 6 years): A unique program designed to nurture creativity and love of art at an early age. Children work across carefully designed, exciting Fine Art curriculum in sketching, painting, 3D art, interactive and cultural art, and clay sculpture.
  • Just Drawing (4 years – 8 years): Students are taught utilization of all drawing implements (pencil, pen, pastels, charcoal, and so on), while also stimulating independent visualization to draw fluently and express creatively.
  • Junior Picassos (6.5 years – 8.5 years): The program explores observational and creative artworks, art history, adopting different techniques and a variety of subjects in fascinating ways in numerous mediums including: watercolor, color pencils, water soluble pencils, graphite pencils, ink, acrylic paint, soft pastels, oil pastels, poster colors, charcoal, clay, terracotta, and mixed media.
  • Budding Artists Program (8 years – 17 years):  The program explores sketching, painting, and art history, all used to advance refinement in skills, while also broadening techniques, conceptualization, and art knowledge. Mediums used include: Oil paint, Acrylic paint, Watercolor, Charcoal, Oil Pastel, Soft Pastel, Graphite Pencil, Ink, Poster Colors, Colored Pencils, Clay, Terracotta and Mixed Media.
  • How To Draw Anything – Sketching Program: A highly specific program where pre-teens and teenagers learn the fundamentals of drawing, such as line, tone and shape while refining their skills in balanced composition and observation. 
  • My Favourite Medium (8 to 17 years):  Wide variety of concepts would be addressed in this well resourced program. Choice of mediums – Oil, Acrylic, Water Color, Charcoal and soft pastel. Children can select one or two mediums to work throughout the year.
  • Portfolio Preparation: The Visual Arts Portfolio Program is specially designed to support students aspiring to join an art school (SOTA), College or University for Fine Arts, Design, Architecture or related fields.
  • Art for Special Needs: The objective of the program is to develop motor skills and concentration besides creative abilities for children with certain disabilities such as dyslexia, adhd, asperger syndrome, learning difficulty, language delay.
  • Photography for Juniors (Age 7+): Blending the technical aspects of photography with how to capture appealing photographs both indoors and outdoors, students will then compile their photographs together into meaningful stories. Going beyond the nuts and bolts of how to take a picture, students will learn editing techniques, Photoshop, and create a mini exhibition where parents and friends can join in to discuss each photo-story.
  • Digital Art for Juniors (Age 8+): Programmes are personalized according to age and ability.

Address:

  • The Mandarin Gardens (Main Studio): No.15 Siglap Road (Shophouses), #01-07 (Little Artists Art Studio), Singapore – 448912
  • 55 Siglap Road, #02-18 (Little Artists Art Studio), Singapore – 455871

Contact: +65 6449 0339 

E-mail: shalini@little-artists.com

Source link: https://little-artists.com/our-programs/

 

Music Classes:

    1. The Music Academy (TMA): Age matters not when one is keen to learn. TMA provides music programmes to children above 3 years to adults of all ages.

Lessons:

  • Electric guitar
  • Drum
  • Vocal
  • Pop music
  • Classical standard music
  • Acoustic guitar
  • Bass guitar
  • Keyboard
  • Piano
  • Violin
  • Flute
  • Ukulele
  • Percussions

Specialised course: Band Grooming

Contact: (+65) 6353 3252, +(65) 9027 9871

E-mail: info@themusicacademy.com.sg

Source link: http://www.themusicacademy.com.sg/

 

    1. Aureus Academy (AA): If you are looking forward how to help your child follow his/her passion for music, or you are interested yourself, AA can be the best place for personalised lessons.

Lessons:

  • Piano
  • Guitar
  • Vocal
  • Cello
  • Drum
  • Violin
  • Brass
  • Music exploration

Address:

Contact: +6531585811

Source link: https://www.aureusacademy.com/

    1. STACCATO: If classical music is your choice, then STACCATO is the centre that specializes in teaching classical music to children and adults in fun, creative and unconventional ways.

Programmes:

  • Group Early Childhood Music & Movement Classes:
    • Baby Bach (6 months – 1 year old)
    • Baby Mozart (1 – 2 years)
    • Beethoven Toddlers (2 – 3 years)
    • Chopin Preschoolers (3 – 5 years)
  • Group Keyboard lessons (4 years and above) for children as well as adults
  • Individual piano/violin/drum lessons for children as well as adults

Address:

  • 1 Jalan Anak Bukit #02-24 Singapore 588996 (Call: (65) 6466 9497)
  • 1 Jalan Anak Bukit #01-26 Singapore 588996 (Call: (65) 6466 2921)

E-mail: info@staccato.com.sg

Source link: http://www.staccato.com.sg/

Search For A Topic
About Author

Tutor City's blog focuses on balancing informative and relevant content, never at the expense of providing an enriching read. 

We want our readers to expand their horizons by learning more and find meaning to what they learn.

Resident author - Mr Wee Ben Sen, has a wealth of experience in crafting articles to provide valuable insights in the field of private education.

Ben Sen has also been running Tutor City, a leading home tuition agency in Singapore since 2010.


Want to contribute to our blog? Write For Us